#Tuesdayshoesday: My White Mountain Block Heeled Shoes Are To Die For!

Call me “Miss-stacking-up-good shoes” I might just nod a little bit! LOL!

Processed with VSCO with  preset

IMG_20170919_180418[1]

I’m currently listening to CHER- DO YOU BELIEVE IN AFTERLIFE!

There are some shoe brands you just don’t know they exist which are pretty good in quality as well. Momma gifted me these blocked heels and I couldn’t be any happier! I fell in love instantly.

I have always been the jelly, brogue, boots and footwear kinda chic but recently I needed to look a bit more mature/girly and some height needs to be added to my 5ft 3inches length as a human.

“I’m down to earth like that..lmfao! Sometimes when I dress up and complete my look with jellies or brogues I just had that feeling of ” I look like I’m still in uni”. Heels have a way of making you look older, more girly if I should say, so I decided to try out these White Mountain block heels and from the look of things it’s gonna be around for a long while!

Did you ever feel like wearing brogues, footwear, jellies made you feel less “mature” in look?

IMG_20170918_115525[1]

IMG_20170919_180306[1]

IMG_20170919_180058[1]

Shoe brand: White Mountains

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “#Tuesdayshoesday: My White Mountain Block Heeled Shoes Are To Die For!”

  1. Been eyeing these shoes since I saw them. Ọmọ Mamma’s got taste. My choice of footwear depends on the look I’m going for or the occasion so I really can’t say I feel less mature in flat shoes. But, heels definitely have a way of elevating (every PUN intended) one’s look and outfit.
    Good job B!
    You can only get better 💕

    Like

  2. My mum had this oversized jackets that I recently took over and all I’ve been getting is compliments. They really are truly lovely. Just like those sandals

    They actually look like the ones I ordered off Ali and never got after they rejected my card payment. Broken heart 😔

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s